加入VIP 上传考博资料 您的流量 增加流量 考博报班 每日签到
   
主题 : 2022年医学考博英语词汇及语法练习
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
楼主  发表于: 2021-08-11   
来源于 词 汇 分类

2022年医学考博英语词汇及语法练习

Section A $0[T=9q <+  
  Directions:In this section all the sentences are incomplete.Four words or phrases,marked A,B,C D,are given beneath each of them.You are to choose the word or phrase that best completes the sentence.Then,mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET.  16q"A$  
  1.He had always had a good opinion of himself,but after the publication of his best-selling novel he became unbearably_______. Z!Y ^iN  
  A.cordial B.proud C.conceited D.exaggerated 6PETIs  
  2.An enormous number of people in the world's poorest countries do not have clean water or adequate sanitation_______ . chE~UQ  
  A.capacities B.facilities C.authorities D.warranies KNtsz[#b  
  3.Pleasure,or joy,is vital to_________ health. 0) }bJ,5/  
  A.optimistic B.optional C.opltimal D.operational Ip}(!D|  
  4.I haven't met anyone_______the new tax plan. 4zyy   
  A.in honor of B.in search of C.in place of D.in favor of rYI 9?q  
  5.At the party we found the shy girl_______ her mother all the time. t\2Lo7[Pu  
  A.harmonizing with B.clinging to kFP Z$8e  
  C.depending on D.adjusting to tA?P$5?-*  
  6.This software can be________to the needs of each customer. a%2r]:?^?  
  A.tailored B.administrated C.entailed D.accustomed MH{$"^K  
  7.If the cells cannot use sugar,the body begins to________ its own tissues for food. Pyc/6~ ?  
  A.break through B.break down C.break out D.break over ,@2d <d]  
  8.If you are a member of the company,you must_____ to its rules. ax7]>Z=%d"  
  A.approach B.conform C.respond D.abide IZ /Md@C  
  9.It is the only problem requiring special techniques ______. a%Ky;ys  
  A.qualification B.therapies C.specification D.expertise E7E>w#T5  
  10.Some officials insist that something be done to________ inflation. A!}Wpw%(/  
  A.curb B.sue C.detoxify D.condemn Q>s>@hw  
  参考答案: [G{{f  
  1.【答案】C LO8V*H(  
  2.【答案】B :5? g<@  
  3.【答案】C <6k5nEh  
  4.【答案】D  k?|l;6  
  5.【答案】B 7B GMG|  
  6.【答案】A xcO Si>  
  7.【答案】B L1#z'<IO  
  8.【答案】B F0 WM&{v  
  9.【答案】D oGpyuB@A/  
  10.【答案】A qYj EQz  
评价一下你浏览此帖子的感受

精彩

感动

搞笑

开心

愤怒

无聊

灌水

  
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
沙发  发表于: 2021-08-11   
1.Human beings are ________creatures,designed to be on the move. [4'C4Zl  
!kZ9Ox9^  
  A.distinctive B.dynamic C.intrinsic D.mysterious 26|2r  
gZ6]\l]J{  
  2.The fall in production over the past year has caused 200 workers to be made redundant a further 500 have been________ temporarily. h?[3{Z^  
KWIH5* AM  
  A.laid off B.laid down C.laid out D.laid away p$dVGvM(  
}MAvEaUd  
  3.The black clouds the lightning suggest that a big storm is_______. K@lZuQ.1  
Gqvnc8V&  
  A.eminent B.imminent C.immense D.immanent ~[bS+ ]d!  
BG!;9Z{u  
  4.Stories in this novel seem to have happened inthe real world,however,all characters plots are_____. ed$g=qs>  
x]|8  
  A.imaginable B.imaginative C.imaginary D.imaging ')%Kv`hz  
Q7oJ4rIP  
  5.He has a very_______ plan:he wants to three foreign languages ravel abroad in three years. Rh#0EbE2  
wW s<{ T  
  A.arbitrary B.aggressive C.ambitious D.abundant m~Q]#r  
.),%S}  
  6.The local government decided to gave the top ________to educaton. Am=D kkP%  
5m2(7FC%su  
  A.authority B.protecion C.profession D.priority k{ >rI2;  
b5u_x_us|  
  7.When a psychologist does a general experiment about the human's attitudes towards pressure,he selects interviewees_________ asks them questions. fRKO> /OT  
0&$+ CWSM  
  A.at random B.in essence C.at heart D.in bulk c|q!C0X[  
weCRhA  
  8.He was_______ of a crime he didn't commit.He fought for many years to prove his innocence. !%b.k6%>w  
o"D`_ER  
  A.convicted B.convinced C.conceived D.condemned A-gNfXP,D  
]UyIp`nV;  
  9.Finding out information about these universities has become easy for anyone wih internet_________. pjr,X+6o  
Kl.xe&t@j  
  A.entrance B.admission C.access D.entry 3f9J! B`n  
\ F=w~ $)  
  10.Te disrespectful sons began to concern abou the ultimate________of the family's property. bv$g$  
-DDH)VO  
  A.proposal B.disposal C.removal D.refusal 4~-"k{Xt  
Ro :/J  
  答案: 5_";EED  
i-!Z/,oL  
  1.【答案】B =1 g  
`-!t8BH  
  2.【答案】A UlQZw*ce  
qH'T~# S  
  3.【答案】B F-Mf~+=Dn  
?, e7v.b  
  4.【答案】C ,^,KWi9  
Rb=T'x'  
  5.【答案】C FNlzpCT~L  
IT& U%hw  
  6.【答案】D g(xuA^~J  
Dg~r%F  
  7.【答案】A %lPAq  
(UWP=L1  
  8.【答案】A M B|+F  
/h'V1zL#  
  9.【答案】C 2\&uO   
]~~PD?jh  
  10.【答案】B
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
板凳  发表于: 2021-08-11   
 Section B ` MIZqHM @  
B-`d7c5  
  Directions:Each of the following sentences has a word or phrase underlined.There are four other words or phrases beneath each sentence.Choose the word or phrase which would best keep the meaning of the original sentence if it were substituted for the underlined part.Mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. 6|gC##T  
l;^Id#N  
  1.There is no denial that in the tropical areas there is a high incidence of malaria. *gMo(-tN   
.s-X %%e\  
  A.morbidity B.precedent rn3GBWC_C  
dH"wYMNL  
  C.mobility D.proficiency @q0\oG4L  
-Z )j"J  
  2.We want you to report allthe events of that morning in sequence without any delay ?m5@ 63 5  
X5i?B b.  
  A.at length B.in order C.in advance D.in earnest @-y.Y}k#$~  
 =`fJ  
  3.Most lecturers find it expedient to use notes when addressing to the public. #&zNYzI  
Wt=QCu tt  
  A.beneficent B.contributive \FOoIY!.x  
-0[?6.(s"  
  C.advantageous D.profitable @jb -u S  
3e&H)  
  4.Some people prefer to remain anonymous when they call he police to report a crime. ,h1 z8.wD|  
Q;A1&UA2  
  A.undisturbed # +OEO  
UYJMW S=  
  B.unnoticed H +Dv-*i  
/'KCW_Q  
  C.unrecorded ^Pqj*k+F  
]o}g~Xn  
  D.unnamed xZ'-G6O "~  
wuRB[KLe  
  5.Young chidren may show a relatively precocious pattern of movement at one age an immature pattern at a subsequent age. O  |45r   
kpT>xS^6<  
  A.puerile B.sophisticated C.crude D.worldly dw'&Av' |E  
(C{l4  
  6.The soldiers swore allegiance to their motherlbefore the war. 1Pya\To,m  
&>Zm gz  
  A.truthfulness B.loyalty C.faith D.endurance er<yB#/;-  
<%d/"XNg[D  
  7.Don't drive the car if you are drunk,because death was instantaneous in a fatal accident 'OrGt_U  
"cJ))v-'  
  A.instance B.spontaneous C.homogenous D.immediate 9]u=b\fzZ  
V { #8+  
  8.Workaholics tend to have a(n) compulsive unrelenting need to work at any ime. m |Isi  
I8ZBs0sfF{  
  A.compulsory B.obstuctive C.constructive D.impulsive S F:>dneB  
FM{^ND9x  
  9.We've made great efforts to exterminate mosquitoes flies in the tropical areas. @aQ};~  
OKW}8qM  
  A.erase B.eliminate C.demolish D.ruin SSr#MIS?  
E;`@S  
  10.Poor eyesight will exempt you from military service. bCa%$  
3?%?J^/a  
  A.prevent from B.deprive from C.free from D.hinder from Dx M$4  
7~zd % o  
  参考答案: dG8_3T}i  
Jy^.L$bt  
  1.【答案】A _%R]TlL  
:P'M|U  
  2.【答案】B jw 4B^2}  
5%r:hO @S  
  3.【答案】C e=ITAH3b  
Uf}u`"$F  
  4.【答案】D `erKHZ]S  
E|,RM;7  
  5.【答案】A qr@ <'wp/  
-){aBMOv3  
  6.【答案】B iNCT(N~.  
BjSd\Ul  
  7.【答案】D /:Q  
zJ*(G _H  
  8.【答案】A j LM}hwJ8  
Q "vhl2RX  
  9.【答案】B Ee3 -oHa  
# 4&t09  
  10.【答案】C
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
地板  发表于: 2021-08-11   
Section B &_$0lI DQ  
 JfsvK2I  
  Directions:Each of the following sentences has a word or phrase underlined.There are four other words or phrases beneath each sentence.Choose the word or phrase which would best keep the meaning of the original sentence if it were substituted for the underlined part.Mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. 7G+E+A5o&  
$%6.lQ  
  31.He was unwilling to press her with questions about her health,since she seemed to make light of the indisposition. XI+GWNAmJ  
SE$~Wbj?  
  A.aliment B.situation P84= .* >  
w m|WER*.  
  C.ailment D.incompetence Oz4vV_a&'  
Yosfk\D  
  32.It is an important responsibility for the government to provide safe wholesome food to the society the public. vW-o%u*  
$ ~%w21?&  
  A.decent B.wholesale C.moral D.salubrious MCAWn H  
,R\ex =c  
  33.It is absurd that women must be paid less than men for doing the same work. $|tk?Sps  
_fdD4-2U  
  A.unreasonable B.immoral C.ridiculous D.abnormal ?PYZW 5  
C]Q`!e  
  34.It is believed that this taxi driver is upright he has never charged extra money for services. }9V0Cu1  
P(.XB`  
  A.vertical B.honest C.modest D.incorruptible ;\(LovUy6  
j 8)*'T  
  35.Safety officials have earnestly questioned whether the increased use of synthetic materials heightens the risk of fire.  Q@!XVQx4  
qe5;Pq !G  
  A.cautiously B.severely C.accurately D.seriously h[;DRD!Z  
t`Rbn{   
  36.The senator agreed that his support of the measure would jeopardize his chances for reelection. r~G  amjS  
K 6yD64  
  A.benefit B.endanger C.hinder D.disturb  #uV J  
|l-O e  
  37.We were very angry with his ambiguous views on how to tackle the problem completely. azzG  
 ^Kl*}  
  A.obscure B.ambitious C.indifferent D.explicit aCJ-T8?'  
WL|<xNL  
  38.In the Han Dynasty,the royal government sent special envoys to the western countries to disseminate the Chinese culture. bk1.H@8  
KF1Zy;  
  A.disclose B.spread C.analyze D.deliver uz I-1@`  
#Cx#U"~G`  
  39.I shall never forget the look of intense anguish on the face of his parents when they knew his death. ?,] eN&`  
A9KPU:  
  A.surprise B.stress C.dilemma D.misery ]a`"O  
gb4$W@N7V  
  40.Wives tend to believe that their husbands are infinitely resourceful versatile. H]W'mm  
,:#h;4!VRF  
  A.diligent B.clever C.capable D.perfect %O!TS_~9  
]0O3kiVQ  
  参考答案: % QQ 2u$  
t>OEzUd9  
  31.【答案】C $E! f@L  
t&p I  
  32.【答案】D +* F e   
DAg*   
  33.【答案】C ;at1|E*  
_;%l~q/  
  34.【答案】B +]( #!}oH  
L0I |V[  
  35.【答案】D 86 9sS  
cW_l |  
  36.【答案】B .LDp.#d9r1  
a@Zolz_Z  
  37.【答案】A f` *VNB`  
l^KCsea #  
  38.【答案】B $RB p!7  
Vugb;5Vl  
  39.【答案】D G;J)[y  
fFoZ! H  
  40.【答案】B
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
地下室  发表于: 2021-08-11   
 1. To obtain a satisfactory result, one must apply two ______of paint on a clean surface. sekei6#fi  
[k(b<'  
  A. coats B. levels C. times D. courses tl*h"du^  
-'L~Y~'.  
  2. The small mountain village was ______ by the snow for more than one month. !*HJBZ]q  
Pa+_{9  
  A. cut back B. cut out C. cut off D. cut away cH4 PrMm&  
U 8p %MFD  
  3. Miss Green was ______ $100 for driving after drinking. 6w(r}yO]  
Cz$q"U  
  A. fined B. charged C. punished D. posed O 9o]4;  
#d*gWwnx"  
  4. Modern ______ perhaps causes more problems than it solves. D`mr>-Y  
e=s85!  
  A. technique B. technology C. tactics D. tendency V82I%gPF  
dLF* 'JjY  
  5. Mary tiptoed over and took the clock away because she hated to hear it ______ when she was trying to go to sleep. r>i95u82'  
6,M$TA  
  A. sounding B. ringing C. ticking D. humming q8-hbWNm4  
}p )Hw2  
  6. Under this ______ pressure some of the rocks even became liquid. .T ,HtHe  
0!KYi_3  
  A. intensive B. weighty C. intense D. bulky )8eb(!}7  
guGX  G+  
  7. Of course, most immigrants did not get rich overnight, but the ______ of them were eventually able to improve upon their former standard of living. O6 s3#iu  
]W4{|%@H"  
  A. maximum B. minority C. majority D. minimum WiB~sIp  
XEa gN:  
  8. Nancy was surprised that they have ______. They seemed to be a happy couple. :) -`  
&7>]# *  
  A. split up B. broken down C. fallen through D. knocked out ]jn1T^D'  
L-S5@;"  
  9. The beach is in an ideal ______ to draw tourists. m&D I2he  
0bc>yZ\R  
  A. condition B. situation C. state D. publicity .-mIU.Nwi  
)?{!7/H F@  
  10. Our ______ sensitivity decreases with age. By age 60, most people have lost 40 percent of their ability to smell and 50 percent of their taste buds. 2#3`[+ g<n  
2p#d  
  A. sensible B. senseless C. sensitive D. sensory a#%*H  
83 R_8  
  11. The eldest child is thoroughly ______ because they always give him whatever he wants. o< Mcc j  
+r//8&  
  A. wasted B. spoiled C. destroyed D. uneducated DNqV]N_W  
~n) |  
  12. If a substance is dissolved in water or heated, it may ______ a gas. \}u/0UF97  
W2h4ej\s  
  A. give into B. give over C. give off D. give away qC"`i}7  
t?)]xS)  
  13. His manner was so pleasant that Bolla felt at ______ with him at once. ]3,  
a73VDQr I  
  A. peace B. large C. ease D. best QRKP;aYt  
ss}-YnG  
  14. —Can you take the day off tomorrow? %saP>]o  
r(Z?Fs/  
  —Well, I’ll have to get ______ from my boss. z;e@m2.IM  
ohyq/u+y~A  
  A. permission B. permit C. allowance D. possession He4HI Z  
islHtX VE  
  15. The ______ in Janet’s character has hindered her from advancement in her career. qNHI$r'  
.E+O,@?<  
  A. weakness B. merit C. defect D. shortcoming ')yYpWO  
H Q[  
  试题答案 B6TE9IoSb8  
K;rgLj0m  
  1. A) `uk=2k}&m  
 "$J5cco  
  2. C) _=`DzudE  
$8&Y(`  
  3. A)  8rlf9m  
Ja 5od  
  4. B) ,YBO}l  
)CE]s)6+2  
  5. C) <& +jl($"  
ik)u/r DW  
  6. C) I9aiAD0s  
fH_l2b[-3@  
  7. C) ;~$Q;m 1  
=L1%gQJJ&  
  8. A) 4Hb"yp$  
J"GsdLG.-  
  9. B) VB4V[jraCF  
ujBm"p_|  
  10. D) K8-1?-W  
E>*Wu<<  
  11. B) *\}$,/m['  
i?@7> Ca  
  12. C) KVEc:<|x  
m8F \ESL  
  13. C) Q"eqql<h#  
[N%InsA9k  
  14. A) b%"/8rK  
W=+A U!%  
  15. C)
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
5楼  发表于: 2021-08-11   
 Section A Pd d(1K*  
N~`r;E  
  Directions:In this section all the sentences are incomplete.Four words or phrases,marked A,B,C D,are given beneath each of them.You are to choose the word or phrase that best completes the sentence.Then,mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. V8o, e  
O)&ME  
  1.I have never seen a more caring,_______group of people in my life. tx+P@9M_Aq  
}lJ|nl`c  
  A.emotional B.impersonal C.compulsory D.compassionate /L! =##  
:(3'"^_NA  
  2.As we need plain,_________food for the body,we must have serious reading for the mind. _:Y | a>  
MDd 2B9cy[  
  A.wholesome B.diet C.tasteful D.edible sMJa4P>O@  
9M|#X1r{%{  
  3.The best exercise should require continuous______, rather than frequent stops starts. wu{%gtx/;^  
F60m]NUM)c  
  A.compassion B.acceleration C.frustration D.exertion l#+@!2z  
i \lr KA  
  4.Salk won_________as the scientist who developed the world's first effective vaccine against polio. Sw[*1C8  
33hP/p%  
  A.accomplishment B.qualification C.eminence D.patent ~WB-WI\  
*8%uXkMm  
  5.A coronary disease is the widely-used term______ insufficiency of blood supply to the heart. fbah~[5}  
NW21{}=4  
  A.denoting B.donating C.relating D.resorting f|s,%AU"i  
!|ic{1!_  
  6.It is the builder's job to make sure that the house conforms to the architects'__________in every way. 7vGAuTfi/@  
6Ol)SQE,  
  A.regulations B.specialities C.essentials D.specifications G(hnrRxn  
< r b5'  
  7.I'm afraid that you'l have to _________the deterioration of the condition. &oK&vgcj  
QNj6ETB -d  
  A.acfor B.call for C.look for D.make for l]IQjjJ`  
ah!RQ2hDrV  
  8.Twelve hours a week seemed a generous__________ of your time to the nursing home. }72+i  
3%N!omAe  
  A.affliction B.alternative C.allocation D.alliance bD 1IY1  
JVPLE*T  
  9.Every product is __________tested before being put into the market. 0 {Zwg0&  
nC9x N  
  A.expensively B.exceptionally C.exhaustively D.exclusively UX ?S#:h  
5VLC\QgK^  
  10.Having clean hands is one of the ________rules when preparing food. 5@i(pVWZ  
>T29kgF2  
  A.potent B.conditional C.inseparable D.cardinal {8~xFYc:  
sbFA{l3   
  参考答案: PV/hnVUl  
$\nAGmp@  
  1.【答案】D z'Fu} ho  
TaTw,K|/  
  2.【答案】A x.U:v20`  
>t $^ U  
  3.【答案】D - I j  
>=L<3W1  
  4.【答案】C p+{*&Hm5  
XSo$;q\  
  5.【答案】A f\vg<lca  
e?XQ,  
  6.【答案】D OjY#xO+'  
+{ {'3=x9  
  7.【答案】A ! d" i  
zVtNT@1K>u  
  8.【答案】C 7E)*]7B%  
]1i1_AR'`  
  9.【答案】C J [ 4IO  
xw83dQ]}^  
  10.【答案】D
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
6楼  发表于: 2021-08-11   
 Section A *lws7R  
u MM?s?q  
  Directions:In this section all the sentences are incomplete.Four words or phrases,marked A,B,C D,are given beneath each of them.You are to choose the word or phrase that best completes the sentence.Then,mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. r4FGz!U  
v`KYhqTUl  
  1.HIV AIDS may threaten the fundamental values of society,any attempt to deal with them presents a __________challenge. *u`[2xmuYf  
v6_fF5N/  
  A.formidable B.fatal C.favorable D.fantastic k_%"#  
sas:5iB5  
  2.Kelley's publicists abruptly ________a planned seven-city publicicity tour,announcing that their "publishing objectives have been accomplished”. dw e$, 9  
pz@wbu=($4  
  A.called of B.called down C.called up D.called for |oI]  
P% ZCACzV  
  3.Crowding as an environmental variable is only beginning to be seriously examined the data so far is _______. nq"U`z@R  
WT9 k85hqj  
  A.informative B.inconclusive C.inconspicuous D.indisputable %nkP?gn"a  
'WLh D<  
  4.During the sterilization process which follows,the cans are ______to steam or boiling water with the temperature duration varying according to the type of food. b )mU9   
gu~F(Fb'  
  A.proportional B.subjected C.susceptible D.liable \ZPmPu9^(  
yG<`7v  
  5.But research can have no economic impact if the new scientific discoveries are not ________into marketable goods services. 1:r8p6  
!E+.(  
  A.launched B.translated C.dissected D.conveyed +)eI8o0#  
LmQS;/:  
  6.Nature never ceases to surprise us.Molecules with________ structures properties turn up in the laboratory all the time. 20XN5dTFT  
C VyE5w  
  A.bioactive B.miniature C.bizarre D.invisible xmI!N0eta  
`swf~  
  7.Since patients cannot always tell the difference between psychologically induced chest pain heart attack,the physician should_______ the possible causes of the pain. -'iV-]<  
fxKhe[;  
  A.rule out B.divide up C.bring apart D.sort out ?onTW2cG;  
[9S?  
  8.David L.Rinion of School of Medicine,the University of California,Los Angeles says that such a test ,if it___________expectations could usher in a new area of prenartal diagnosis. U94Tp A6  
~Kr_[X:d5  
  A.meets up with B.comes up with C.sheds light on D.lives up to r(#]Z   
mDT"%I"4j  
  9.Suffering from his leg illness,Tom is very ________nowadays. bm+ #OI  
7;T6hKWV[  
  A.emaciated B.eligible C.elastic D.exceptional &2EimP  
L&WhX3$u  
  100.Today investigators are still far from_________ a map of the vasculature of the heart. cn~M: LW23  
9 J0JSy  
  A.constituting B.decoding C.drafting D.encoding ?!4xtOA  
-t:~d:  
  参考答案: ).BZPyV<  
iksd^\]f  
  1.【答案】A <oc"!c;T  
Gidh 7x  
  2.【答案】A sfv{z!mo  
X<OOgC  
  3.【答案】B GRt1]%l#$  
2th>+M~A  
  4.【答案】B iAO m[=W  
e95x,|.-_  
  5.【答案】B 3j]P\T  
U49#?^?  
  6.【答案】A eiNF?](3O  
]~!jf  
  7.【答案】D  t dl Y  
#fy#G}c  
  8.【答案】D \ nIz5J}3  
<K$X>&Ts  
  9.【答案】A "o=*f/M  
ranLHm.nB  
  10.【答案】C
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
7楼  发表于: 2021-08-11   
Section B (&=<UGY(w  
6 3J_u-o  
  Directions:Each of the following sentences has a word or phrase underlined.There are four other words or phrases beneath each sentence.Choose the word or phrase which would best keep the meaning of the original sentence if it were substituted for the underlined part.Mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. 5BL4VGwJ  
#hA]r.  
  1.It would be wildly optimistic to believe that these advances offfset such a large reduction in farmland. O3?3XB> <  
[@l:C\2  
  A.take in B.make up C.cut down D.bring about ),G?f {`!  
vS! TnmF  
  2.To study the distribution of disease within an area,it is useful to plot the cases on the map. JAjXhk<=  
/~ ,|zz  
  A.mark B.allocate C.erase D.pose nX@lR~g%F  
SMMV$;O{9  
  3.The temperature of the atmosphere becomes colder as elevation increases. #B;~i6h]  
(XQBBt  
  A.altitude B.aptitude C.latitude D.longitude 's.cwB: #  
Mw0Kg 9M  
  4.I have no idea of fashion,so my choice of clothes seems quite arbitrary. (8[etm  
d)G' y  
  A.assertive B.decisive C.optional D.tasteful nLA8Hy"8z  
/M:R|91:_  
  5.This child was so obstinate that he refused to admit to his mistakes. #cN0ciCT'  
X+'z@xpj  
  A.obsessive B.furious C.stubbornD.rebellious 'T(7EL3$}  
2D5S%27,  
  6.The indomitable spirit displayed by athletes embodies the new look of this nation. C q/936`O  
X*Ibk-PUM  
  A.brave B.unsubdued C.determined D.industrious C*;g!~{  
aoLYw 9  
  7.The two sides had an in-depth exchange of views on how to enhance their further cooperation. (J c} K  
MwoU>+XB  
  A.specific B.shallow C.profound D.thorough ]Iku(<*Ya  
 mN>7vJ  
  8.Children should be carefuly insulated from harmful experiences. 8\z5*IPGs  
}y<p_dZI  
  A.isolated B.seceded C.absent D.distinguished j,q8n`@  
8hx4s(1!  
  9.In the light of the current situation,I have to review my plans. h$#QRH  
NVEjUt/  
  A.Throwing ight on B.In line with \q2#ef@2  
~m ,xG  
  C.in accordance with D.In terms of `0l)\  
>900I4]I  
  10.In today's competitive job market. people especially young men are required to be aggressive industrious. 5r=xhOe`  
c7$L:  
  A.invasive B.belligerent C.progressive D.enterprising zEG6T*  
m).S0  
  参考答案: e rz9CX  
W6. ) 7Y,  
  1.【答案】B }T@^wY_Ow  
{K\l3_=5qb  
  2.【答案】A pwg$% lv  
up[9L|  
  3.【答案】A axJuJ`+Y  
!PQ%h/ix  
  4.【答案】C #6<  X  
'H"wu /#  
  5.【答案】C dGxk ql  
?LJDBN  
  6.【答案】B F`/ -Q>Q  
z >EOQe  
  7.【答案】D m5!~PG:_  
}ll&qb  
  8.【答案】A RrFq"  
42`%D  
  9.【答案】C .YV{wL@cB  
cT2&nZ  
  10.【答案】D
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
8楼  发表于: 2021-08-11   
Section B L]wWJL  
,;3bPjey  
  Directions:Each of the following sentences has a word or phrase underlined.There are four other words or phrases beneath each sentence.Choose the word or phrase which would best keep the meaning of the original sentence if it were substituted for the underlined part.Mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. 6Zr_W#SE  
7a$K@iWU  
  1.Christmas shoppers should be aware of the possible defects of the products sold at a discount.  ?cG~M|@  
[Lck55V+Q  
  A.deficits B.deviations C.drawbacks D.discrepancies #'DrgZ)W  
(p19"p  
  2.The goal of this training program is to raise children with a sense of responsibility necessary courage to be willing to take on challenges in life. /+V}.  
?*oBevUnCY  
  A despise B.evade C.demD.undertake y4\(ynk  
a&^HvXO(>(  
  3.After "9.11”,the Olympic Games severely taxed the security services of the host country. 'E\/H17  
CP]nk0  
  A.improved B.burdened C.inspected D.tariffed /)%$xi  
v3p0  
  4.The clown's performance was so funny that the audience,adults children alike,were all thrown into convulsions. (Q]W w_r~  
JXx[e  
  A.a fit of enthusiasm B.a scream of fright ^Z |WD!>`  
;J uBybJb  
  C.a burst of laughter D.a cry of anguish <E2n M,  
<<FBT`Y [  
  5.We raised a mortgage from Bank of China were informed to pay it off by the end of this year. r,43 gg  
HXeX !  
  A.loan B.payment C.withdrawal D.retrieval ]>9[}'u  
)%+7"7.  
  6.The advocates highly value the "sport spirit",while the opponents devalue it,asserting that it's a(n) sheer hypocrisy self-deception. U/#X,Bi~  
1 $m[# 3  
  A.fine B.sudden C.finite D.absolute 3(oB[9]s  
Q4Zw<IZv5  
  7.Whenever a rattlesnake is agitated,it begins to move its tail make a rattling noise. e0"80"D  
DqJzsk' d3  
  A.irritated B.tamed C.stamped D.probed JBI>D1`"  
gcA,u)z}R  
  8.The detective had an unusual insight into criminal's tricks knew clearly how to track them. qNuBK6E#4  
, 3&D A  
  A.induction B.perception C.interpretation D.penetration EXbaijHQG  
Z?f-_NHg  
  9.My little brother practices the speech repeatedly until his delivery timing were perfect. TFZxk  
Yn_v'Os2  
  A.presentation B.gesture C.rhythm D.pronunciation Xk(p:^ R  
?APCDZ^  
  10.In recent weeks both housing stock prices have started to retreat from their irrationally amazing highs. 6n?0MMtR  
Ln$= 8x^T  
  A.untimely B.unexpectedly C.unreasonably D.unconventionally m4on<5s/  
h]vu BHJ}  
  参考答案: X/f?=U  
WB.w3w [f  
  1.【答案】C xUF5  
B%I<6E[D  
  2.【答案】D veAdk9  
n[gc`#7|{e  
  3.【答案】B NydF'N_1  
2dCD.9s9~  
  4.【答案】C sZ> 0*S  
' j\~> a3\  
  5.【答案】A aeE~[m  
v[4-?7-  
  6.【答案】D SQ057V>'=  
=<X4LO)C  
  7.【答案】A {#,?K  
wW, n~W  
  8.【答案】B F):1@.S  
.naSK`J,`  
  9.【答案】A GE*%I1?]  
: j`4nXm  
  10.【答案】C
描述
快速回复

验证问题:
5+2=? 正确答案:7
按"Ctrl+Enter"直接提交