加入VIP 上传考博资料 您的流量 增加流量 考博报班 每日签到
   
主题 : 2022年医学考博英语词汇及语法练习
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
楼主  发表于: 2021-08-11   
来源于 词 汇 分类

2022年医学考博英语词汇及语法练习

Section A u\XkXS`  
  Directions:In this section all the sentences are incomplete.Four words or phrases,marked A,B,C D,are given beneath each of them.You are to choose the word or phrase that best completes the sentence.Then,mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. M%&A.j[  
  1.He had always had a good opinion of himself,but after the publication of his best-selling novel he became unbearably_______. 7w Q+giu  
  A.cordial B.proud C.conceited D.exaggerated fJWxJSdi  
  2.An enormous number of people in the world's poorest countries do not have clean water or adequate sanitation_______ . *`Z B+ \*  
  A.capacities B.facilities C.authorities D.warranies @fqV0l!GR  
  3.Pleasure,or joy,is vital to_________ health. Or+*q91j  
  A.optimistic B.optional C.opltimal D.operational U|J$?aFDr  
  4.I haven't met anyone_______the new tax plan. i_=?eUq%q/  
  A.in honor of B.in search of C.in place of D.in favor of 1l+kO,X]  
  5.At the party we found the shy girl_______ her mother all the time. {N!E5*$Tr  
  A.harmonizing with B.clinging to dP$8JI{  
  C.depending on D.adjusting to IvTzPPP  
  6.This software can be________to the needs of each customer. 2W3NL|P  
  A.tailored B.administrated C.entailed D.accustomed b96t0w!cs  
  7.If the cells cannot use sugar,the body begins to________ its own tissues for food. Y=vVxVI\  
  A.break through B.break down C.break out D.break over &yx NvyA[u  
  8.If you are a member of the company,you must_____ to its rules. oX'0o 'c  
  A.approach B.conform C.respond D.abide `DLp<_z>  
  9.It is the only problem requiring special techniques ______. R_1)mPQ^P  
  A.qualification B.therapies C.specification D.expertise D W/1 =3  
  10.Some officials insist that something be done to________ inflation. #l*a~^dhqC  
  A.curb B.sue C.detoxify D.condemn kSbO[)p   
  参考答案: pOC% oj  
  1.【答案】C 8Y2xW`  
  2.【答案】B . sM<6;  
  3.【答案】C t})lr\  
  4.【答案】D q#P$'7"  
  5.【答案】B U|gpC y  
  6.【答案】A z]kwRWe`j  
  7.【答案】B 25 CZmsg  
  8.【答案】B *GQDfs`m  
  9.【答案】D &V'519vmoZ  
  10.【答案】A !fY7"E{%%  
评价一下你浏览此帖子的感受

精彩

感动

搞笑

开心

愤怒

无聊

灌水

  
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
沙发  发表于: 2021-08-11   
1.Human beings are ________creatures,designed to be on the move. tz26=8  
UtnZNdl v  
  A.distinctive B.dynamic C.intrinsic D.mysterious \v+u;6cx_  
-$(Jk<  
  2.The fall in production over the past year has caused 200 workers to be made redundant a further 500 have been________ temporarily. r9# \13-  
 UXT p  
  A.laid off B.laid down C.laid out D.laid away -KH)J  
98R KCc9h  
  3.The black clouds the lightning suggest that a big storm is_______. c.A Yx I"  
<a4 TO8  
  A.eminent B.imminent C.immense D.immanent (D<(6?  
:_5/u|{  
  4.Stories in this novel seem to have happened inthe real world,however,all characters plots are_____. )=J5\3O*x  
O~!T3APGU  
  A.imaginable B.imaginative C.imaginary D.imaging fmfTSN(Q~`  
Y4E/?37j  
  5.He has a very_______ plan:he wants to three foreign languages ravel abroad in three years. +vW)vS[  
o!OMm!  
  A.arbitrary B.aggressive C.ambitious D.abundant 6sJw@Oa J  
"T2"]u<52  
  6.The local government decided to gave the top ________to educaton. *>NX%by)  
k|vI<:'p,  
  A.authority B.protecion C.profession D.priority YAVy9 $N-  
R\mR$\cS  
  7.When a psychologist does a general experiment about the human's attitudes towards pressure,he selects interviewees_________ asks them questions. POAw M  
 R'}95S<  
  A.at random B.in essence C.at heart D.in bulk 0v)bA}k  
X(A.X:"  
  8.He was_______ of a crime he didn't commit.He fought for many years to prove his innocence. l[Q:}y  
6"/WZmOp  
  A.convicted B.convinced C.conceived D.condemned q[3x2sR  
6E ~g#(8  
  9.Finding out information about these universities has become easy for anyone wih internet_________. @L/o\pvc  
rit BU:6  
  A.entrance B.admission C.access D.entry '3 33Ctxy  
kDvc" ,SD#  
  10.Te disrespectful sons began to concern abou the ultimate________of the family's property. m)v''`9LU  
`B/0iA  
  A.proposal B.disposal C.removal D.refusal e~l#4{w  
5xCT~y/a  
  答案: ]rehW}  
KRAcnY;u  
  1.【答案】B kIHDeo%K}  
&;yH@@Z  
  2.【答案】A mw$r$C{  
az0<5 Bq)  
  3.【答案】B /1N6X.Zb  
5r~# 0Zf*  
  4.【答案】C F{06 _T  
`Z: R Ce^  
  5.【答案】C X cr  =  
"Z Htr<+  
  6.【答案】D 6E(Qx~i L  
}En  
  7.【答案】A A?_=K  
dQoYCS}IaV  
  8.【答案】A k@zy  
[Wd-Zn%  
  9.【答案】C `&\Q +W  
Xq'cA9v=$J  
  10.【答案】B
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
板凳  发表于: 2021-08-11   
 Section B ga?*DI8w  
dJ"iEb|4  
  Directions:Each of the following sentences has a word or phrase underlined.There are four other words or phrases beneath each sentence.Choose the word or phrase which would best keep the meaning of the original sentence if it were substituted for the underlined part.Mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. *s@Qtgu  
<ZU=6Hq  
  1.There is no denial that in the tropical areas there is a high incidence of malaria. Ol4+_n8xj  
ss;R8:5  
  A.morbidity B.precedent a0r"N[&  
h iNEJ_f  
  C.mobility D.proficiency ^vG8#A}]  
pp9Zb.D\  
  2.We want you to report allthe events of that morning in sequence without any delay wAnb Di{W  
g{5A4|_7  
  A.at length B.in order C.in advance D.in earnest GhPK-+"X  
J\ e+}{  
  3.Most lecturers find it expedient to use notes when addressing to the public. 5`f@> r?  
0uBl>A7qhn  
  A.beneficent B.contributive q^6+!&"  
6e7{Iy  
  C.advantageous D.profitable LjV]0%j?r  
Nj(" |`9"  
  4.Some people prefer to remain anonymous when they call he police to report a crime. uc|45Zxt  
qKJSj   
  A.undisturbed bXS:x  
QBR=0(giF  
  B.unnoticed ZyEHzM{$  
GguFo+YeZ  
  C.unrecorded "s\L~R.&  
9{:O{nl  
  D.unnamed +f[ED4E>'(  
m*mm\wN5  
  5.Young chidren may show a relatively precocious pattern of movement at one age an immature pattern at a subsequent age. P6MRd/y |  
j2 !3rI  
  A.puerile B.sophisticated C.crude D.worldly !+:ov'F  
)#LpCM,a  
  6.The soldiers swore allegiance to their motherlbefore the war. Z{H5oUk  
@BNEiOAZ#  
  A.truthfulness B.loyalty C.faith D.endurance ^ "\R\COQ  
`c'W-O/  
  7.Don't drive the car if you are drunk,because death was instantaneous in a fatal accident UUMtyf  
S(7ro]U9  
  A.instance B.spontaneous C.homogenous D.immediate h&kZjQ&  
+S=Rn,  
  8.Workaholics tend to have a(n) compulsive unrelenting need to work at any ime.  aH#l9kCb  
9aJ%`i  
  A.compulsory B.obstuctive C.constructive D.impulsive not YeY7wR  
\cCV6A[  
  9.We've made great efforts to exterminate mosquitoes flies in the tropical areas. 8| $3OVS  
r#6_]ep}<'  
  A.erase B.eliminate C.demolish D.ruin &hk-1y9QS  
n3sUbs;  
  10.Poor eyesight will exempt you from military service. :\=CRaA  
+Y+Y6Ac[}  
  A.prevent from B.deprive from C.free from D.hinder from %E_b'[8  
E#F/88(  
  参考答案: N;+[`l  
07hF2[i  
  1.【答案】A =V^.}WtO  
<G*nDFWf  
  2.【答案】B ~gu3g^<0v  
`ImE% r!  
  3.【答案】C Dnc<sd;  
o`.R!wm:W  
  4.【答案】D U#1bp}y  
l|hUw  
  5.【答案】A B*gdgM*`  
7L^%x3-|&  
  6.【答案】B <?D\+khlq  
1 tR_8lC  
  7.【答案】D !|<=ZF2  
Xer bUkZ  
  8.【答案】A %2V-~.Ro6  
sZLT<6_B  
  9.【答案】B WF\)fc#;_o  
21(p|`X  
  10.【答案】C
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
地板  发表于: 2021-08-11   
Section B |7#[ (%D!  
C4}*) a  
  Directions:Each of the following sentences has a word or phrase underlined.There are four other words or phrases beneath each sentence.Choose the word or phrase which would best keep the meaning of the original sentence if it were substituted for the underlined part.Mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. h!m_PgRSs  
Ssk}e=]  
  31.He was unwilling to press her with questions about her health,since she seemed to make light of the indisposition. ,hVvve,j}  
dik9 >*"|o  
  A.aliment B.situation ?<* -j4v  
K\)Td+~jc  
  C.ailment D.incompetence _GKB6e%  
oBUxKisW  
  32.It is an important responsibility for the government to provide safe wholesome food to the society the public. $#|gLVOQ  
Jxqh )l  
  A.decent B.wholesale C.moral D.salubrious $3,ryXp7  
u`(- -  
  33.It is absurd that women must be paid less than men for doing the same work. <A9y9|>o  
n8hRaNHl2  
  A.unreasonable B.immoral C.ridiculous D.abnormal )NR Q2  
]m#5`zGK1|  
  34.It is believed that this taxi driver is upright he has never charged extra money for services. I!wX[4p eg  
[&*6_q"V  
  A.vertical B.honest C.modest D.incorruptible ?`[NFqv_]  
$F .kK%-*  
  35.Safety officials have earnestly questioned whether the increased use of synthetic materials heightens the risk of fire. *z'yk*  
rfw-^`&{  
  A.cautiously B.severely C.accurately D.seriously )+H[kiN  
@t1V o}c  
  36.The senator agreed that his support of the measure would jeopardize his chances for reelection. iE.-FZc  
_W3Y\cs,-  
  A.benefit B.endanger C.hinder D.disturb V3mAvmx  
V^Rkt%JY  
  37.We were very angry with his ambiguous views on how to tackle the problem completely. zdSh:  
&Np9kIMCB  
  A.obscure B.ambitious C.indifferent D.explicit *^ \FIUd  
]IJv-(  
  38.In the Han Dynasty,the royal government sent special envoys to the western countries to disseminate the Chinese culture. l2hG$idC  
s~26  
  A.disclose B.spread C.analyze D.deliver f=J<*h  
>NV=LOO  
  39.I shall never forget the look of intense anguish on the face of his parents when they knew his death. dV8iwI  
bXM/2Z?6  
  A.surprise B.stress C.dilemma D.misery 4 c'4*`I  
Kud'p Z{P  
  40.Wives tend to believe that their husbands are infinitely resourceful versatile. /,|CrNwY*  
;+pOP |P=  
  A.diligent B.clever C.capable D.perfect #G3N(wV3  
LZ*R[  
  参考答案: j?n+>/sG,  
]B9 ^3x[:  
  31.【答案】C :u%$0p>  
_|isa]u\ z  
  32.【答案】D 3]E(mRX  
o4=Yu7L  
  33.【答案】C r{+aeLu  
. gZZCf&?  
  34.【答案】B Zzd/K^gg  
$R{8z-,Q  
  35.【答案】D fAj2LAK  
=;c_} VY  
  36.【答案】B  YRB%:D@u  
e-D4'lu  
  37.【答案】A w!q&  
[^PCm Z6n  
  38.【答案】B :7;[`bm(G  
zJ& b|L  
  39.【答案】D H)J S0 G0  
$T dC/#7  
  40.【答案】B
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
地下室  发表于: 2021-08-11   
 1. To obtain a satisfactory result, one must apply two ______of paint on a clean surface. 8&a_A:h  
2bA#D%PHD  
  A. coats B. levels C. times D. courses -Z?Ck!00  
>C2HC6O 3  
  2. The small mountain village was ______ by the snow for more than one month. 29O]S8  
{,V$ *  
  A. cut back B. cut out C. cut off D. cut away tyXl}$)y  
t.z$j  
  3. Miss Green was ______ $100 for driving after drinking. Oc-u=K,B  
L[]^{ O   
  A. fined B. charged C. punished D. posed YmCbxYa7  
2}`R"M eS  
  4. Modern ______ perhaps causes more problems than it solves. OWV/kz5'H  
y*KC*/'"  
  A. technique B. technology C. tactics D. tendency J8h7e}n?  
H0tF  
  5. Mary tiptoed over and took the clock away because she hated to hear it ______ when she was trying to go to sleep. 6<76O~hNZ  
<[8@5?&&  
  A. sounding B. ringing C. ticking D. humming |B|@GF?:  
{*__B} ,N  
  6. Under this ______ pressure some of the rocks even became liquid. As}eUm)B5c  
U 1F-~ {r  
  A. intensive B. weighty C. intense D. bulky n'3u] ~7^  
Z%;)@0~f  
  7. Of course, most immigrants did not get rich overnight, but the ______ of them were eventually able to improve upon their former standard of living. u7(];  
x.G"D(  
  A. maximum B. minority C. majority D. minimum zg7G^!PU  
zze z~bv7:  
  8. Nancy was surprised that they have ______. They seemed to be a happy couple. uA^hCh-js  
0k.v0a7%  
  A. split up B. broken down C. fallen through D. knocked out <4sj@C  
sr4jQo  
  9. The beach is in an ideal ______ to draw tourists. :r^klJ(m  
@jKDj]\  
  A. condition B. situation C. state D. publicity - &NQ \W  
# hZQ >zcF  
  10. Our ______ sensitivity decreases with age. By age 60, most people have lost 40 percent of their ability to smell and 50 percent of their taste buds. y-<$bA[K~  
Vbo5`+NAis  
  A. sensible B. senseless C. sensitive D. sensory (`F|nG=X  
Vl4Z_viNH  
  11. The eldest child is thoroughly ______ because they always give him whatever he wants. U ~CdU  
#_{0Ndp2  
  A. wasted B. spoiled C. destroyed D. uneducated yT& x`3f"i  
]2LXU YB  
  12. If a substance is dissolved in water or heated, it may ______ a gas. }E,jR=@  
Pu-p7:99;'  
  A. give into B. give over C. give off D. give away PqVW'FYe  
D{Oq\*  
  13. His manner was so pleasant that Bolla felt at ______ with him at once. Y+5"uq<'  
|G)Y8 #D  
  A. peace B. large C. ease D. best MSK'2+1T@g  
kq>GMUl~@  
  14. —Can you take the day off tomorrow? }'DC Q  
Ri; =aZ5m  
  —Well, I’ll have to get ______ from my boss. %v_IX2'  
G *ds4R?!  
  A. permission B. permit C. allowance D. possession (=`Z0)=  
IKGTsA;  
  15. The ______ in Janet’s character has hindered her from advancement in her career. xC[~Fyhp  
m"<4\;GK  
  A. weakness B. merit C. defect D. shortcoming 8~.iu Fp  
Wgav>7!9  
  试题答案 >6OCKl  
*wV iH  
  1. A) \{[D|_   
Cca6L9%  
  2. C) xIM8  
{%=S+89l  
  3. A) S|~i>  
T_uNF8Bh  
  4. B) EbG_43SV  
,>&?ty9o  
  5. C) wTHK=n\i  
TP~( r  
  6. C) Y_$ ^:LG  
^uC"dfH  
  7. C) #D= tX  
tDEXm^B2Sv  
  8. A) Km[]^;6  
I%pCm||p  
  9. B) ^Yf3"D?&  
5tN%a>D%  
  10. D) =ZCH1J5"  
se~ *<5  
  11. B) ny278tr Q7  
| \Ab L!u  
  12. C) \#uqD\DE  
CbnR<W-j  
  13. C) %T3j8fC{s  
&W&7bZ$;  
  14. A) d 8xk &za  
w~bG<kxP  
  15. C)
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
5楼  发表于: 2021-08-11   
 Section A Ln"+nKr  
(1j(* ?2  
  Directions:In this section all the sentences are incomplete.Four words or phrases,marked A,B,C D,are given beneath each of them.You are to choose the word or phrase that best completes the sentence.Then,mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. c28oLT1|D  
0!3!?E <  
  1.I have never seen a more caring,_______group of people in my life. FiV^n6-F`  
uKLOh<oio  
  A.emotional B.impersonal C.compulsory D.compassionate /ChJ~g"  
!mw{T D  
  2.As we need plain,_________food for the body,we must have serious reading for the mind. ]=$-B  
}M"-5K}  
  A.wholesome B.diet C.tasteful D.edible rXHHD#\oF  
>m)2ox_B  
  3.The best exercise should require continuous______, rather than frequent stops starts. 7?kXgR[#d  
kphy7> Km  
  A.compassion B.acceleration C.frustration D.exertion /ieu)m:2  
Q%gY.n{=  
  4.Salk won_________as the scientist who developed the world's first effective vaccine against polio. Apw-7*/  
30gZ_ 8C>}  
  A.accomplishment B.qualification C.eminence D.patent "K4X:|Om"  
Gaw,1Ow!`2  
  5.A coronary disease is the widely-used term______ insufficiency of blood supply to the heart. (&N$W&  
oKMg7 3*  
  A.denoting B.donating C.relating D.resorting erAZG)  
"6[Ax{cM  
  6.It is the builder's job to make sure that the house conforms to the architects'__________in every way. skmDsZzw  
zm_hLk  
  A.regulations B.specialities C.essentials D.specifications l*m]2"n]  
6):sO/es  
  7.I'm afraid that you'l have to _________the deterioration of the condition. 45!`g+)  
Qh1Kl_a?Lv  
  A.acfor B.call for C.look for D.make for a*$1la'Uf  
c,[qjr#\>  
  8.Twelve hours a week seemed a generous__________ of your time to the nursing home. `rOe5Zp$  
R!M|k%(  
  A.affliction B.alternative C.allocation D.alliance SqT"/e]b'  
X\^3,k."  
  9.Every product is __________tested before being put into the market. 5]2!B b6>  
ve_4@ J)  
  A.expensively B.exceptionally C.exhaustively D.exclusively "78cl*sD  
hTNYjXj  
  10.Having clean hands is one of the ________rules when preparing food. fxf GJNR  
5kL#V  
  A.potent B.conditional C.inseparable D.cardinal \)6?u_(u  
Wf&G9Be?8  
  参考答案: S+\Mt+o  
HN &vk/[  
  1.【答案】D Q*{H]  
`&&6-/  
  2.【答案】A )8A=yrTIT  
!z&seG]@  
  3.【答案】D ^SL}wC x  
Z#E#P<&d  
  4.【答案】C 6T'43h. :  
p44uozbK  
  5.【答案】A u+i/CE#w  
U=*q;$L#  
  6.【答案】D M`g Kt (3  
f>JzG,-  
  7.【答案】A &G5I0:a   
cH8H)55F  
  8.【答案】C IU"!oM^  
Y(;[L`"  
  9.【答案】C mjJlXA  
B 0fo[Ev  
  10.【答案】D
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
6楼  发表于: 2021-08-11   
 Section A ,PtR^" Mf4  
)9P  
  Directions:In this section all the sentences are incomplete.Four words or phrases,marked A,B,C D,are given beneath each of them.You are to choose the word or phrase that best completes the sentence.Then,mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. >L3p qK   
H  "/e%  
  1.HIV AIDS may threaten the fundamental values of society,any attempt to deal with them presents a __________challenge. >}`1'su  
RB 0j!H:  
  A.formidable B.fatal C.favorable D.fantastic fN/KXdAy&  
R(#;yn  
  2.Kelley's publicists abruptly ________a planned seven-city publicicity tour,announcing that their "publishing objectives have been accomplished”. X>YOo~yS5  
m^ &mCo,  
  A.called of B.called down C.called up D.called for O? <_,-.  
S`PSFetC  
  3.Crowding as an environmental variable is only beginning to be seriously examined the data so far is _______. l`G:@}P>G  
w4/)r-Z4I  
  A.informative B.inconclusive C.inconspicuous D.indisputable Y\2>y"8>$x  
   r3K:  
  4.During the sterilization process which follows,the cans are ______to steam or boiling water with the temperature duration varying according to the type of food. 57%cN- v*  
 o=5uM  
  A.proportional B.subjected C.susceptible D.liable }Qu 7o  
|iThgq_\z  
  5.But research can have no economic impact if the new scientific discoveries are not ________into marketable goods services. xL#oP0d<e  
v2<gkCK^  
  A.launched B.translated C.dissected D.conveyed lY,1 w  
P?-44m#  
  6.Nature never ceases to surprise us.Molecules with________ structures properties turn up in the laboratory all the time. f)fw87UPc  
DEuW'.o>  
  A.bioactive B.miniature C.bizarre D.invisible z{_Vn(Kg   
FC .-u"V  
  7.Since patients cannot always tell the difference between psychologically induced chest pain heart attack,the physician should_______ the possible causes of the pain. dXN&<Q,  
{x$#5 PW  
  A.rule out B.divide up C.bring apart D.sort out /v<8x?=  
`2+52q<FO  
  8.David L.Rinion of School of Medicine,the University of California,Los Angeles says that such a test ,if it___________expectations could usher in a new area of prenartal diagnosis. W u{nC  
AE~}^(G`  
  A.meets up with B.comes up with C.sheds light on D.lives up to {[#  
BE;iC.rW  
  9.Suffering from his leg illness,Tom is very ________nowadays. ^DJ U99  
_JB3+0@  
  A.emaciated B.eligible C.elastic D.exceptional "a H]4DO  
gW%(_H mX  
  100.Today investigators are still far from_________ a map of the vasculature of the heart. 6ng9 o6  
cE?J]5#^  
  A.constituting B.decoding C.drafting D.encoding I>|?B( F  
81 C?U5  
  参考答案: (C waO m{g  
Nzt1JHRS  
  1.【答案】A P]^] T}5  
2j|Eh   
  2.【答案】A S d -+a  
g Q^]/X  
  3.【答案】B .$;GVJ-:5  
%UhF=C  
  4.【答案】B MR: {Ps&,  
/vKD lCH*  
  5.【答案】B U^I'X7`r  
Fh;(1X75I  
  6.【答案】A nz+KA\iW  
 73X]|fy  
  7.【答案】D L|Iq#QX|  
=lnz5H  
  8.【答案】D ^W*/!q7H  
*!kg@ _0K  
  9.【答案】A hJM0A3(Cm  
i)ctrdP-  
  10.【答案】C
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
7楼  发表于: 2021-08-11   
Section B D3OV.G]`  
`:&{/|uP7  
  Directions:Each of the following sentences has a word or phrase underlined.There are four other words or phrases beneath each sentence.Choose the word or phrase which would best keep the meaning of the original sentence if it were substituted for the underlined part.Mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. o/xE O=AW  
V& m\  
  1.It would be wildly optimistic to believe that these advances offfset such a large reduction in farmland. xnTky1zq  
*MNY1+RJ  
  A.take in B.make up C.cut down D.bring about +q;^8d>  
_cB~?c  
  2.To study the distribution of disease within an area,it is useful to plot the cases on the map. NZ#z{JI =+  
MD,-<X)Qy  
  A.mark B.allocate C.erase D.pose Nb6HM~  
Z=xrj E  
  3.The temperature of the atmosphere becomes colder as elevation increases. qr */}F6  
KK?}`o  
  A.altitude B.aptitude C.latitude D.longitude eP)RP6ON{  
q^s$4q   
  4.I have no idea of fashion,so my choice of clothes seems quite arbitrary. A 6d+RAx  
z K&`&("4C  
  A.assertive B.decisive C.optional D.tasteful Y<B| e91C  
SFjN 5u  
  5.This child was so obstinate that he refused to admit to his mistakes. b(yY.L=K  
/1Eg6hf9B  
  A.obsessive B.furious C.stubbornD.rebellious z)ydQw>  
Vrnx# j-U  
  6.The indomitable spirit displayed by athletes embodies the new look of this nation. 7-^d4P+|g  
*+ 7#z;  
  A.brave B.unsubdued C.determined D.industrious o,29C7Ii  
)Z62xK2  
  7.The two sides had an in-depth exchange of views on how to enhance their further cooperation. M8h9i2  
(qaY,>je]D  
  A.specific B.shallow C.profound D.thorough A >e%rx  
EprgLZ1B  
  8.Children should be carefuly insulated from harmful experiences. m^wYRA.  
oOuWgr]0  
  A.isolated B.seceded C.absent D.distinguished Agl[Z>Q  
LB>!%Vx  
  9.In the light of the current situation,I have to review my plans. GR"Jk[W9  
_ ZJP]5  
  A.Throwing ight on B.In line with 7y:J@fh<  
hp)3@&T  
  C.in accordance with D.In terms of 1:8ZS  
zg Lm~  
  10.In today's competitive job market. people especially young men are required to be aggressive industrious. :Bl $c,J  
*r%=p/oQ}B  
  A.invasive B.belligerent C.progressive D.enterprising N/Z<v* i"  
f7mI\$CN  
  参考答案: 'peFT[1> (  
4\t9(_  
  1.【答案】B QH+Oi&xH  
s I#K01;"  
  2.【答案】A [N{Rd[{QTL  
~/QzL.S;p  
  3.【答案】A dqcfs/XhP  
h T4fKc7P  
  4.【答案】C tlc&Wx  
]GRPxh  
  5.【答案】C 8hdd1lVKO8  
p5E|0p  
  6.【答案】B !x[ +rf  
^IY1^x  
  7.【答案】D =Bl#CE)X  
$kg!XT{ V  
  8.【答案】A 5ZUqCl(PX)  
*joM[ML` 6  
  9.【答案】C 4k}u`8 a  
`O-$qT, _  
  10.【答案】D
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
8楼  发表于: 2021-08-11   
Section B !'[f!vsyM{  
Syo1Dq6z.  
  Directions:Each of the following sentences has a word or phrase underlined.There are four other words or phrases beneath each sentence.Choose the word or phrase which would best keep the meaning of the original sentence if it were substituted for the underlined part.Mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. S!0<aFh  
ZU5hHah.t  
  1.Christmas shoppers should be aware of the possible defects of the products sold at a discount. 9ssTG4Sa  
^3^n|T7le  
  A.deficits B.deviations C.drawbacks D.discrepancies \IQf|  
XnV*MWv  
  2.The goal of this training program is to raise children with a sense of responsibility necessary courage to be willing to take on challenges in life. `,3;#.[D  
q{nNWvL  
  A despise B.evade C.demD.undertake n>" 0y^v  
E.R,'Y;x  
  3.After "9.11”,the Olympic Games severely taxed the security services of the host country. KC[ql}JP  
f![?og)I%  
  A.improved B.burdened C.inspected D.tariffed c_"]AhV~Mg  
|7LhE+E  
  4.The clown's performance was so funny that the audience,adults children alike,were all thrown into convulsions. 4"nb>tA  
E3@G^Y  
  A.a fit of enthusiasm B.a scream of fright 2v\,sHw+-  
<lopk('7  
  C.a burst of laughter D.a cry of anguish B4Ko,=pg  
9)9p<(b $  
  5.We raised a mortgage from Bank of China were informed to pay it off by the end of this year. .76T<j_  
3#<b!Yz  
  A.loan B.payment C.withdrawal D.retrieval P MV;A{T  
I|8'#QX  
  6.The advocates highly value the "sport spirit",while the opponents devalue it,asserting that it's a(n) sheer hypocrisy self-deception. '#LbIv4  
|Ii[WfFA|J  
  A.fine B.sudden C.finite D.absolute _IYd^c  
Jh`Pq,B:  
  7.Whenever a rattlesnake is agitated,it begins to move its tail make a rattling noise. Fjch<gAofS  
s\O4D*8  
  A.irritated B.tamed C.stamped D.probed DLggR3K_\  
q$RJ3{Sf  
  8.The detective had an unusual insight into criminal's tricks knew clearly how to track them. 69/aP=  
Se~< Vpo  
  A.induction B.perception C.interpretation D.penetration  uy'm2  
\vwsRT 1  
  9.My little brother practices the speech repeatedly until his delivery timing were perfect. OD{()E?1B  
[.:SV|AF#  
  A.presentation B.gesture C.rhythm D.pronunciation jEU`ko_  
RBuerap  
  10.In recent weeks both housing stock prices have started to retreat from their irrationally amazing highs. 0#Ivo<V  
^V6cx2M  
  A.untimely B.unexpectedly C.unreasonably D.unconventionally eV(nexE  
v\lhbpk  
  参考答案: zP554Gr?  
f wE b  
  1.【答案】C O2;iY_P7lV  
omd oH?  
  2.【答案】D B8Vhl:p  
M$J{clr  
  3.【答案】B /6fa 7;  
n1XJ uc~  
  4.【答案】C LK>A C9ak<  
FT'2 J  
  5.【答案】A W0-KFo.'  
"%zb>`1s  
  6.【答案】D kz!CxI (  
[k~}Fe) x  
  7.【答案】A s2f6;Yc  
WMi$ATq  
  8.【答案】B ~SzHIVj:6  
Q$bi:EyJXc  
  9.【答案】A PP*',D3  
|7# S0Ca@  
  10.【答案】C
描述
快速回复

验证问题:
2+6=? 正确答案:8
按"Ctrl+Enter"直接提交