加入VIP 上传考博资料 您的流量 增加流量 考博报班 每日签到
   
主题 : 2022年医学考博英语词汇及语法练习
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
楼主  发表于: 2021-08-11   
来源于 词 汇 分类

2022年医学考博英语词汇及语法练习

Section A SM}& @cJ  
  Directions:In this section all the sentences are incomplete.Four words or phrases,marked A,B,C D,are given beneath each of them.You are to choose the word or phrase that best completes the sentence.Then,mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. 787i4h:71  
  1.He had always had a good opinion of himself,but after the publication of his best-selling novel he became unbearably_______. ^]LWcJ?"^!  
  A.cordial B.proud C.conceited D.exaggerated Dhft[mvo  
  2.An enormous number of people in the world's poorest countries do not have clean water or adequate sanitation_______ . pfk)_;>,  
  A.capacities B.facilities C.authorities D.warranies neWx-O  
  3.Pleasure,or joy,is vital to_________ health. $a')i<m^g  
  A.optimistic B.optional C.opltimal D.operational &>@EfW](  
  4.I haven't met anyone_______the new tax plan. cMUmJH  
  A.in honor of B.in search of C.in place of D.in favor of LZPLz@=&]  
  5.At the party we found the shy girl_______ her mother all the time. e58tf3  
  A.harmonizing with B.clinging to EU7mP MxJ  
  C.depending on D.adjusting to :as2fO$?  
  6.This software can be________to the needs of each customer. F-?s8RD  
  A.tailored B.administrated C.entailed D.accustomed +_fxV|}P  
  7.If the cells cannot use sugar,the body begins to________ its own tissues for food. 62OZj%CXN  
  A.break through B.break down C.break out D.break over o 3 G*   
  8.If you are a member of the company,you must_____ to its rules. 4H%Ai(F}_  
  A.approach B.conform C.respond D.abide &C E){jC  
  9.It is the only problem requiring special techniques ______. ADZ U?7)  
  A.qualification B.therapies C.specification D.expertise vB/G#\Zqz  
  10.Some officials insist that something be done to________ inflation. P_c9v/  
  A.curb B.sue C.detoxify D.condemn SnW>`  
  参考答案: &q[`lIV,L  
  1.【答案】C ytGcigw(P  
  2.【答案】B k'{Bhi4  
  3.【答案】C |NWo.j>4-  
  4.【答案】D +,Z Q( ZW  
  5.【答案】B [Gb8o'  
  6.【答案】A ^5*9BwH`  
  7.【答案】B ^b`aO$  
  8.【答案】B nJo6;_MI!  
  9.【答案】D QPpC_pZh  
  10.【答案】A h}jE=T5Hc  
评价一下你浏览此帖子的感受

精彩

感动

搞笑

开心

愤怒

无聊

灌水

  
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
8楼  发表于: 2021-08-11   
Section B IX) \z   
:NPnwX8w  
  Directions:Each of the following sentences has a word or phrase underlined.There are four other words or phrases beneath each sentence.Choose the word or phrase which would best keep the meaning of the original sentence if it were substituted for the underlined part.Mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. #)N}F/Od^  
E;AOCbV*$  
  1.Christmas shoppers should be aware of the possible defects of the products sold at a discount. yd4\%%]  
o\;cXu h  
  A.deficits B.deviations C.drawbacks D.discrepancies fC$(l@O?  
\_J;i[  
  2.The goal of this training program is to raise children with a sense of responsibility necessary courage to be willing to take on challenges in life. Ryrvu1 k  
;X XB^,  
  A despise B.evade C.demD.undertake R9`37(c9+  
z->[:)c  
  3.After "9.11”,the Olympic Games severely taxed the security services of the host country. U sS"WflB  
rsgTd\b  
  A.improved B.burdened C.inspected D.tariffed p`- Oz]  
hY S}PE  
  4.The clown's performance was so funny that the audience,adults children alike,were all thrown into convulsions. !m<v@SmL\  
*kE<7  
  A.a fit of enthusiasm B.a scream of fright dF<GuS;l5  
+1o4l i  
  C.a burst of laughter D.a cry of anguish T z?0E"yx  
LW '3m5  
  5.We raised a mortgage from Bank of China were informed to pay it off by the end of this year. qRnD{g|{1  
vQ",rP%  
  A.loan B.payment C.withdrawal D.retrieval 7`_`V&3s  
AkE(I16Uy~  
  6.The advocates highly value the "sport spirit",while the opponents devalue it,asserting that it's a(n) sheer hypocrisy self-deception. ?|NMJ Qsa7  
]w;!x7bU(  
  A.fine B.sudden C.finite D.absolute Z]\VOA>  
jC}2>_#m(  
  7.Whenever a rattlesnake is agitated,it begins to move its tail make a rattling noise. yJn<S@)VT:  
xg8$ <Ut  
  A.irritated B.tamed C.stamped D.probed ZD;1{  
z<u*I@;  
  8.The detective had an unusual insight into criminal's tricks knew clearly how to track them. r&_bk Y%  
SW WeN#Q  
  A.induction B.perception C.interpretation D.penetration &A!?:?3%O  
J[7Sf^r  
  9.My little brother practices the speech repeatedly until his delivery timing were perfect. F+ Q(^Nk  
*mtS\J  
  A.presentation B.gesture C.rhythm D.pronunciation Q8   
DT#F?@LG(  
  10.In recent weeks both housing stock prices have started to retreat from their irrationally amazing highs. *1c1XN<7  
NPjNkpWm&=  
  A.untimely B.unexpectedly C.unreasonably D.unconventionally 'S#D+oF(1~  
'LW~_\  
  参考答案: 9[ ,+4&wX7  
"l[ c/q[  
  1.【答案】C ~U$ioQy<  
6O\a\z  
  2.【答案】D EaN1xb(DYa  
caD)'FSES  
  3.【答案】B @aY>pr5!  
8'|_O  
  4.【答案】C b;jr ;I  
2`P=ekF]  
  5.【答案】A v4Mn@e_#c  
_MxKfah'  
  6.【答案】D `/RcE.5n\@  
|{V@t1`  
  7.【答案】A %Fp 1c K  
J7FzOwd1h  
  8.【答案】B UiQF4Uc"  
qW 2'?B3<  
  9.【答案】A Y>Ju$i  
U^ ;H{S  
  10.【答案】C
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
7楼  发表于: 2021-08-11   
Section B #u/5 nm  
|mF=X*  
  Directions:Each of the following sentences has a word or phrase underlined.There are four other words or phrases beneath each sentence.Choose the word or phrase which would best keep the meaning of the original sentence if it were substituted for the underlined part.Mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. OJT%?P%@{  
:rSCoi>K  
  1.It would be wildly optimistic to believe that these advances offfset such a large reduction in farmland. @TvDxY1)6Z  
bzyy;`;6Q~  
  A.take in B.make up C.cut down D.bring about ]S7>=S  
'cPE7uNT  
  2.To study the distribution of disease within an area,it is useful to plot the cases on the map. QC<O=<$Q[  
c1ptN  
  A.mark B.allocate C.erase D.pose qZYh^\  
D9%t67s  
  3.The temperature of the atmosphere becomes colder as elevation increases. l?O%yf`s  
!0X/^Xv@=  
  A.altitude B.aptitude C.latitude D.longitude ,pIaYU{D  
v,Uu )Z  
  4.I have no idea of fashion,so my choice of clothes seems quite arbitrary. 8A: =#P^O\  
-0>s`ruor  
  A.assertive B.decisive C.optional D.tasteful ~n;U5hcB  
 Y3g<%6  
  5.This child was so obstinate that he refused to admit to his mistakes. qnJs,"sn  
[sZ ,nB/  
  A.obsessive B.furious C.stubbornD.rebellious p9[gG\  
-cgMf\YF  
  6.The indomitable spirit displayed by athletes embodies the new look of this nation. O #5`mo  
o#hF K'&~  
  A.brave B.unsubdued C.determined D.industrious G;AJBs>Y}  
(l}nwyh5  
  7.The two sides had an in-depth exchange of views on how to enhance their further cooperation. y*T@_on5  
og`g]Z<I  
  A.specific B.shallow C.profound D.thorough |?\2F   
>:|jds#  
  8.Children should be carefuly insulated from harmful experiences. mw*KLMo42  
mV.26D<c  
  A.isolated B.seceded C.absent D.distinguished TNlS2b1  
uOJso2Mx  
  9.In the light of the current situation,I have to review my plans. $fwj8S7$  
3XhLn/@  
  A.Throwing ight on B.In line with &:#"APX  
C,$7fW{?  
  C.in accordance with D.In terms of gH/(4h  
a 1~@m[  
  10.In today's competitive job market. people especially young men are required to be aggressive industrious. B6U4>ZN  
@Uqcym.  
  A.invasive B.belligerent C.progressive D.enterprising m0]Lc{  
e/zz.cd){  
  参考答案: %Vhj<gN  
RpzW-  
  1.【答案】B %D>cY!  
sM@1Qyv&0  
  2.【答案】A \xX'SB #.l  
A[H"(E#k  
  3.【答案】A }T"&4Rvs2R  
>(F y 6m  
  4.【答案】C +m1*ou'K  
Dj{=Y`Tw  
  5.【答案】C "T.Qb/97@  
4d%QJ7y  
  6.【答案】B Nx<fj= VJ  
FLQ>,=O  
  7.【答案】D Ki\J)l  
Z(BZG O<  
  8.【答案】A x*wr8$@J  
[q~3$mjQ  
  9.【答案】C dyt.( 2  
`A$zLqz)Vm  
  10.【答案】D
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
6楼  发表于: 2021-08-11   
 Section A 43N=O FU  
k];fQ7}m<0  
  Directions:In this section all the sentences are incomplete.Four words or phrases,marked A,B,C D,are given beneath each of them.You are to choose the word or phrase that best completes the sentence.Then,mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. H'x_}y  
Y |aaZ|+  
  1.HIV AIDS may threaten the fundamental values of society,any attempt to deal with them presents a __________challenge. jiP^Hz"e  
L[lS >4e N  
  A.formidable B.fatal C.favorable D.fantastic [#/@ v/`  
8:jakOeT  
  2.Kelley's publicists abruptly ________a planned seven-city publicicity tour,announcing that their "publishing objectives have been accomplished”. w>&g'  
3'[ g2JR  
  A.called of B.called down C.called up D.called for E*8).'S%k  
>0I\w$L  
  3.Crowding as an environmental variable is only beginning to be seriously examined the data so far is _______. >{#QS"J#  
94L>%{59  
  A.informative B.inconclusive C.inconspicuous D.indisputable 7z3YzQ=Kg  
N@R?<a  
  4.During the sterilization process which follows,the cans are ______to steam or boiling water with the temperature duration varying according to the type of food. U Kf0cU  
AmBLZ<f;  
  A.proportional B.subjected C.susceptible D.liable #)( D_*  
^zR*s |1Q  
  5.But research can have no economic impact if the new scientific discoveries are not ________into marketable goods services. }M~[8f ]  
K7]QgfpSZ  
  A.launched B.translated C.dissected D.conveyed {GS$7n  
R<e ~Cb-  
  6.Nature never ceases to surprise us.Molecules with________ structures properties turn up in the laboratory all the time. 8Xz \,}$O  
m]'P3^<{P  
  A.bioactive B.miniature C.bizarre D.invisible o7v,:e:  
/t_AiM,(  
  7.Since patients cannot always tell the difference between psychologically induced chest pain heart attack,the physician should_______ the possible causes of the pain. ~A-D>.ZH  
l6< bV#_qe  
  A.rule out B.divide up C.bring apart D.sort out a<v!5 \dq!  
X5c)T}pyv  
  8.David L.Rinion of School of Medicine,the University of California,Los Angeles says that such a test ,if it___________expectations could usher in a new area of prenartal diagnosis. !Q5NV4gd+  
X&cm)o%5Fe  
  A.meets up with B.comes up with C.sheds light on D.lives up to M]A!jWtE  
#>O>=#Q  
  9.Suffering from his leg illness,Tom is very ________nowadays. ]xN)>A2  
U t.#h="  
  A.emaciated B.eligible C.elastic D.exceptional Y%@a~|  
6}GcMhU<r  
  100.Today investigators are still far from_________ a map of the vasculature of the heart. @;h$!w<  
%q_b\K  
  A.constituting B.decoding C.drafting D.encoding T:!Re*=JJ  
}TwSSF|}3  
  参考答案: ' +E\-X  
Q i\"b  
  1.【答案】A ZA'Qw2fF0  
vlh$N K+F  
  2.【答案】A :x36Z4:  
P2sM3C  
  3.【答案】B L~ e{Vv8UR  
+<w \K*  
  4.【答案】B yf2$HF  
s!WI:E7  
  5.【答案】B F]6$4o[  
n ?+dX^j  
  6.【答案】A ;B6m;[M+  
U$^$7g 3  
  7.【答案】D DI7g-h8`  
CyD)=e {  
  8.【答案】D {x<yDDIv_  
B dKD%CJ[  
  9.【答案】A fE,Io3  
1cY,)Z%l #  
  10.【答案】C
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
5楼  发表于: 2021-08-11   
 Section A t$-!1jq  
#D|n6[Y'.t  
  Directions:In this section all the sentences are incomplete.Four words or phrases,marked A,B,C D,are given beneath each of them.You are to choose the word or phrase that best completes the sentence.Then,mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. V3q[#.o  
J ` KyS  
  1.I have never seen a more caring,_______group of people in my life. RG y+W-  
6"<q{K  
  A.emotional B.impersonal C.compulsory D.compassionate <T+{)FV  
j6DI$tV~  
  2.As we need plain,_________food for the body,we must have serious reading for the mind. Uc d~-D  
^b^}6L'Z  
  A.wholesome B.diet C.tasteful D.edible !?5YXI,  
{ {@*  
  3.The best exercise should require continuous______, rather than frequent stops starts. rWNywxnT  
5Sx.'o$  
  A.compassion B.acceleration C.frustration D.exertion `/JuItL-  
0Ait7`  
  4.Salk won_________as the scientist who developed the world's first effective vaccine against polio. 'mO>hD`V  
,v_NrX=f?  
  A.accomplishment B.qualification C.eminence D.patent R(p3* t&n  
?,^ Aoy  
  5.A coronary disease is the widely-used term______ insufficiency of blood supply to the heart. z#^;'n nw  
Nx=rw h  
  A.denoting B.donating C.relating D.resorting ~Aw.=Yi=  
qB5.of[N!  
  6.It is the builder's job to make sure that the house conforms to the architects'__________in every way. .JX9(#Uk  
~}RfepM  
  A.regulations B.specialities C.essentials D.specifications T( fcE  
FwUgMR*xq  
  7.I'm afraid that you'l have to _________the deterioration of the condition. ^MO})C  
>)+N$EN  
  A.acfor B.call for C.look for D.make for ;Q,, i  
tn}MKo  
  8.Twelve hours a week seemed a generous__________ of your time to the nursing home. 8p_6RvG  
Go(Td++HS  
  A.affliction B.alternative C.allocation D.alliance n&3}F?   
?OS0.  
  9.Every product is __________tested before being put into the market. Vrs?VA`v$  
v1z d[jqk  
  A.expensively B.exceptionally C.exhaustively D.exclusively Q2[; H!"  
9;NXzO27  
  10.Having clean hands is one of the ________rules when preparing food. ($-m}UF\/  
f$ 7C 5  
  A.potent B.conditional C.inseparable D.cardinal ~z)JO'Z$  
MUSsanCA  
  参考答案: FG^lh  
</2 aQn  
  1.【答案】D 0o!mlaU#  
"SRS{ -p0  
  2.【答案】A &f2:aT)  
}(7TiCwd  
  3.【答案】D +lxjuEiae  
E+lr{~  
  4.【答案】C Ph8@V}80"Y  
zl( o/n  
  5.【答案】A p6!5}dD(  
x#gZC 1$Y  
  6.【答案】D hfw+n <  
t<o7 S:a"  
  7.【答案】A 4:-x!lt  
/l_u $"  
  8.【答案】C %z=:P{0UQ  
NfnPXsad  
  9.【答案】C *<X1M~p$  
{xeJO:M3/  
  10.【答案】D
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
地下室  发表于: 2021-08-11   
 1. To obtain a satisfactory result, one must apply two ______of paint on a clean surface. M[~{!0Uz g  
dNhb v zl(  
  A. coats B. levels C. times D. courses Il Qk W<  
Z,O* p,Gzn  
  2. The small mountain village was ______ by the snow for more than one month. zyhM*eM.7  
GcDA 0%i  
  A. cut back B. cut out C. cut off D. cut away }79O[&  
U[02$gd0l  
  3. Miss Green was ______ $100 for driving after drinking. x"g)pGsT  
wU>Fz*  
  A. fined B. charged C. punished D. posed e4 ,SR(O>  
9TQVgkW  
  4. Modern ______ perhaps causes more problems than it solves. <D3mt Q  
3]GMQA{L)  
  A. technique B. technology C. tactics D. tendency <g%A2 lI  
r5N TTc  
  5. Mary tiptoed over and took the clock away because she hated to hear it ______ when she was trying to go to sleep. =PciLh  
'~Cn+xf4]  
  A. sounding B. ringing C. ticking D. humming ,}&TZkN{-  
nj:w1E/R  
  6. Under this ______ pressure some of the rocks even became liquid. )~)l^0X  
bj}Lxc],  
  A. intensive B. weighty C. intense D. bulky '(FC  
Te L&6F$  
  7. Of course, most immigrants did not get rich overnight, but the ______ of them were eventually able to improve upon their former standard of living. @B (oq1i@  
[U/h'A.j  
  A. maximum B. minority C. majority D. minimum wpuK?fP  
OcO/wA(&{  
  8. Nancy was surprised that they have ______. They seemed to be a happy couple. V~[b`&F  
lUB?eQuN_  
  A. split up B. broken down C. fallen through D. knocked out 5RN!"YLI3  
>fzyD(>  
  9. The beach is in an ideal ______ to draw tourists. MGsQF#6]  
yy=hCjQ)  
  A. condition B. situation C. state D. publicity 0S$k;q  
+4_,, I  
  10. Our ______ sensitivity decreases with age. By age 60, most people have lost 40 percent of their ability to smell and 50 percent of their taste buds. zP%s]>hH  
\hgd&H0UU  
  A. sensible B. senseless C. sensitive D. sensory BYXc 'K  
Hvm}@3F|  
  11. The eldest child is thoroughly ______ because they always give him whatever he wants. 3 R+e  
yiQ?p:DM  
  A. wasted B. spoiled C. destroyed D. uneducated m6mGcbpn  
4F|79U #  
  12. If a substance is dissolved in water or heated, it may ______ a gas. qisvGHo  
H]R/=OYBUh  
  A. give into B. give over C. give off D. give away PM[_0b  
W+#Q>^Q>  
  13. His manner was so pleasant that Bolla felt at ______ with him at once. +Pb:<WT}%  
] 5"k%v|  
  A. peace B. large C. ease D. best "jum*<QZz  
hJ{u!:4  
  14. —Can you take the day off tomorrow? XeI2 <=@%  
]##aAh-P4&  
  —Well, I’ll have to get ______ from my boss. AhN3~/u%7  
6XW NJb  
  A. permission B. permit C. allowance D. possession d=xjLbsZ  
/%&  d:  
  15. The ______ in Janet’s character has hindered her from advancement in her career. kP%hgZ  
3@I0j/1#k1  
  A. weakness B. merit C. defect D. shortcoming g4h{dFb|_  
(NvjX})eh  
  试题答案 X!Z)V)@J8  
9O3#d  
  1. A) VhkM{O  
L5FOlzn  
  2. C) T%eBgseS  
RJW O h  
  3. A) U9:)qvMXe  
ki'$P.v{$w  
  4. B) l)[|wPf  
(I}owr5:  
  5. C) #-'`Yb w  
0A) 0Zw  
  6. C) uslu-|b!%  
n?@zp<  
  7. C) s-"KABEE  
+06{5-,  
  8. A) $t;:"i>  
S $p>sItO  
  9. B) u8zL[] >  
W Ej{2+  
  10. D) ))=6g@(  
q%4X1 W  
  11. B) TGF$zvd  
s>J5.Z7"'j  
  12. C) #"UO`2~`l  
EVqW(|Xg  
  13. C) PGP#$JC  
KHAc!4lA  
  14. A) f`hZb  
>_2~uF@pb  
  15. C)
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
地板  发表于: 2021-08-11   
Section B 9A"s7iJ)  
%aNm j)L  
  Directions:Each of the following sentences has a word or phrase underlined.There are four other words or phrases beneath each sentence.Choose the word or phrase which would best keep the meaning of the original sentence if it were substituted for the underlined part.Mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. G3DgB!  
nFQuoU]ux  
  31.He was unwilling to press her with questions about her health,since she seemed to make light of the indisposition. O t)}:oG  
M(a%Qk?]/  
  A.aliment B.situation >%tG[jb  
@R5^J{T  
  C.ailment D.incompetence ]6e(-v!U  
r? /Uu &  
  32.It is an important responsibility for the government to provide safe wholesome food to the society the public. u!K1K3T6k  
>/A]C$?3  
  A.decent B.wholesale C.moral D.salubrious uHKEt[PS$  
PLkS-B  
  33.It is absurd that women must be paid less than men for doing the same work. 3=d%WPgQ  
^sf,mM~D  
  A.unreasonable B.immoral C.ridiculous D.abnormal M{L- V  
I!L J&>  
  34.It is believed that this taxi driver is upright he has never charged extra money for services. ~2Wus8X-  
 )kWxp  
  A.vertical B.honest C.modest D.incorruptible LFax$CZc  
5mZ2CDV  
  35.Safety officials have earnestly questioned whether the increased use of synthetic materials heightens the risk of fire. {5Bj*m5  
GTR*3,rw  
  A.cautiously B.severely C.accurately D.seriously }&vD(hX  
*\XOQWrF  
  36.The senator agreed that his support of the measure would jeopardize his chances for reelection. &x1A {j_  
h r];!.Fv  
  A.benefit B.endanger C.hinder D.disturb F1.Xk1y%  
C][$0  
  37.We were very angry with his ambiguous views on how to tackle the problem completely. t"4* ]S  
IB;yL/T  
  A.obscure B.ambitious C.indifferent D.explicit !`e`4y*N  
-yf8  
  38.In the Han Dynasty,the royal government sent special envoys to the western countries to disseminate the Chinese culture. E4% -*n  
^t})T*hM0  
  A.disclose B.spread C.analyze D.deliver RvAgv[8  
 2 q4p-  
  39.I shall never forget the look of intense anguish on the face of his parents when they knew his death. 6=/sEzS'  
1L!;lP2  
  A.surprise B.stress C.dilemma D.misery x#`p.sfVo  
7GO9z<m)  
  40.Wives tend to believe that their husbands are infinitely resourceful versatile. &za }TH m  
$rX CNew(  
  A.diligent B.clever C.capable D.perfect i9L]h69r  
X\m\yv}}  
  参考答案: V| V 9.  
VFf;|PHS  
  31.【答案】C e8<}{N0,n  
1gV?}'jq  
  32.【答案】D Z;G*wM"  
*>a=ku:?  
  33.【答案】C G[ U5R?/  
!K(  
  34.【答案】B n$C- ^3 c  
6B8!}6Ojc  
  35.【答案】D j;`pAN('  
+%XByY5  
  36.【答案】B @ ;!IPiU  
 oYN"L  
  37.【答案】A O8 .iP+  
D;P=\i>9-  
  38.【答案】B Zp/+F(  
W!<7OA g$  
  39.【答案】D  [p6:uNo  
Gl>\p  
  40.【答案】B
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
板凳  发表于: 2021-08-11   
 Section B !!Ww#x~k$[  
UWO3sZpU  
  Directions:Each of the following sentences has a word or phrase underlined.There are four other words or phrases beneath each sentence.Choose the word or phrase which would best keep the meaning of the original sentence if it were substituted for the underlined part.Mark your answer on the ANSWER SHEET. he~8V.$  
]<<,{IQ  
  1.There is no denial that in the tropical areas there is a high incidence of malaria. PR"x&JG@  
b|-)p+ba  
  A.morbidity B.precedent i@+m<YS:2>  
</; e$fh`  
  C.mobility D.proficiency t|'%0 W  
[KBa=3>{  
  2.We want you to report allthe events of that morning in sequence without any delay :oy2mi;  
]D;*2Lw4&  
  A.at length B.in order C.in advance D.in earnest 8|@) #:  
BR|0uJ.M  
  3.Most lecturers find it expedient to use notes when addressing to the public. a_!H_J  
Tl yyJ{~  
  A.beneficent B.contributive s3sRMB2  
.<?7c!ho  
  C.advantageous D.profitable |kh{EUE ;  
_yAY5TIv  
  4.Some people prefer to remain anonymous when they call he police to report a crime. a0)w/A&  
G~y:ZEnN[  
  A.undisturbed .+S%hT,v6i  
^Lb\k|U ,\  
  B.unnoticed ~8&->?{  
Jvc<j:{^w  
  C.unrecorded *bo| F%NAz  
{Y5@SI yE  
  D.unnamed 3PvxU|*F  
;+ C$EJw-  
  5.Young chidren may show a relatively precocious pattern of movement at one age an immature pattern at a subsequent age. ~zfF*A  
yKUxjb^b\  
  A.puerile B.sophisticated C.crude D.worldly g%= K rO  
7WH'GoBh  
  6.The soldiers swore allegiance to their motherlbefore the war. Vaf,  
Ns YEBT7f  
  A.truthfulness B.loyalty C.faith D.endurance ]#4kqj}  
00D.Jn  
  7.Don't drive the car if you are drunk,because death was instantaneous in a fatal accident u~*A-X [  
l'4<^q  
  A.instance B.spontaneous C.homogenous D.immediate !GvT {  
9mk@\Gqqm  
  8.Workaholics tend to have a(n) compulsive unrelenting need to work at any ime. evZP*N~G  
u9Adu`  
  A.compulsory B.obstuctive C.constructive D.impulsive 8F<|.V;  
} l+_KA  
  9.We've made great efforts to exterminate mosquitoes flies in the tropical areas. N`7O J)l  
bBML +0a  
  A.erase B.eliminate C.demolish D.ruin qF^P\cD  
h #gI1(uL  
  10.Poor eyesight will exempt you from military service. du }HTrsC  
c}$>UhLe  
  A.prevent from B.deprive from C.free from D.hinder from wQ+i l6  
}@6yROy.  
  参考答案: !nL94:8U  
?s>_^xfD  
  1.【答案】A .<%q9Jy#  
c{to9Lk.#  
  2.【答案】B 65@GXn[W_  
r UZN$="N  
  3.【答案】C 2=fLb7  
^"4?Q  
  4.【答案】D OAo03KW  
;7E"@b,tPN  
  5.【答案】A t:lDFv4s  
_}\KC+n8  
  6.【答案】B 8KP   
yTbtS-  
  7.【答案】D h$~$a;2cR  
.ozBa778u  
  8.【答案】A V^D 1:9i  
p8F$vx4,  
  9.【答案】B # 6?2 2Os  
-"^"& )  
  10.【答案】C
级别: 总版主
显示用户信息 
沙发  发表于: 2021-08-11   
1.Human beings are ________creatures,designed to be on the move. jP3~O  
_#P5j#  
  A.distinctive B.dynamic C.intrinsic D.mysterious ,tBc%&.f  
k8.,id  
  2.The fall in production over the past year has caused 200 workers to be made redundant a further 500 have been________ temporarily. <C*%N;F5R  
<&M5#:u  
  A.laid off B.laid down C.laid out D.laid away 5FNf)F   
%%O_:@9x,  
  3.The black clouds the lightning suggest that a big storm is_______. y3V47J2o  
$/JnYkL{m  
  A.eminent B.imminent C.immense D.immanent \HJt}  
pHDPj,lu  
  4.Stories in this novel seem to have happened inthe real world,however,all characters plots are_____. ? v@q&  
ZcN%F)htm  
  A.imaginable B.imaginative C.imaginary D.imaging $J:~jY/J  
!3at(+4  
  5.He has a very_______ plan:he wants to three foreign languages ravel abroad in three years. OEN'c0;5  
p@xK`=Urb  
  A.arbitrary B.aggressive C.ambitious D.abundant fNi_C"<  
_UeIzdV9  
  6.The local government decided to gave the top ________to educaton. F a'2i<  
m`ab5<%Gn  
  A.authority B.protecion C.profession D.priority gI~jf- w  
<wt9K2,  
  7.When a psychologist does a general experiment about the human's attitudes towards pressure,he selects interviewees_________ asks them questions. OK9D4 7X  
nR~L$Wu5_a  
  A.at random B.in essence C.at heart D.in bulk m&#a M8:\  
=}AwA5G  
  8.He was_______ of a crime he didn't commit.He fought for many years to prove his innocence. $lrq*Nf9c  
'xp&)g L  
  A.convicted B.convinced C.conceived D.condemned >;@hA*<  
\=/^H  
  9.Finding out information about these universities has become easy for anyone wih internet_________. 7[ra#>e8'  
 %sLij*  
  A.entrance B.admission C.access D.entry A,qWg0A]nt  
3$`qy|=zO  
  10.Te disrespectful sons began to concern abou the ultimate________of the family's property. N^. !l_  
ojitBo~  
  A.proposal B.disposal C.removal D.refusal bP 2IX  
uB:utg  
  答案: B/CP/Pfb  
|f0KIb}d  
  1.【答案】B S|%f<zAtJ  
1vQj` F  
  2.【答案】A =kvYE,,g_  
~l@SGHx  
  3.【答案】B HJ* W3Mg  
h&vq}  
  4.【答案】C 'I _\ELb_  
h^5'i} @u  
  5.【答案】C s3G3_&  
PU^Z7T);  
  6.【答案】D V< @ ]Iv  
h2Z Gh  
  7.【答案】A 56m|gZcC  
Ss&R!w9p  
  8.【答案】A :r[`bqC;\*  
QP?Z+P<  
  9.【答案】C Ng,#d`Br  
D;|4ZjM-  
  10.【答案】B
描述
快速回复

验证问题:
5+2=? 正确答案:7
按"Ctrl+Enter"直接提交